Regional Information and Statistics


Islamabad Capital Territory
Administrative Unit: Islamabad Capital Territory (Federal Capital Territory)

Local Name: وفاقی دارالحکومت

Capital: Islamabad

Population (2012): 1,151,868

Area (KM²): 906

Density (per KM²): 1,271.38