Regional Information and Statistics


Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Administrative Unit: Federally Administered Tribal Areas

Local Name: وفاقی قبائلی علاقہ جات

Capital: Peshawar

Population (2012): 3,930,419

Area (KM²): 27,220

Density (per KM²): 144.39