Regional Information and Statistics


Azad Jammu & Kashmir
Administrative Unit: Azad Jammu & Kashmir (Disputed Territory)

Local Name: آزاد کشمیر

Capital: Muzaffarabad

Population (2012): 2,972,501

Area (KM²): 13,297

Density (per KM²): 223.55